top of page
green yellow red orange.jpg

Administration and Staff

Joey Huber

Joey Huber

CEO, Principal

Adam Duke

Adam Duke

Director of School Operations

Jill Jenkins

Jill Jenkins

School Counselor

Erin Orben

Erin Orben

Executive Assistant

Craig Frederick

Craig Frederick

Grounds Manager

Dr. Jason Miller

Dr. Jason Miller

Director of Special Education

Dennis Nappi

Dennis Nappi

Dean of Students (K-4), Safety and Security Coordinator

Karri Schreppel

Karri Schreppel

Student Services Coordinator

Chealsa Miller

Chealsa Miller

School Health Assistant

Casey West

Casey West

MTSS and Assessment Coordinator

Doug Keller

Doug Keller

Facilities Manager

Kiely Ostfeld

Kiely Ostfeld

Instructional Assistant Principal

Kate Elias

Kate Elias

Dean of Students (5-8)

Andrea Caliente-Haas

Andrea Caliente-Haas

Receptionist

Kim McFarland

Kim McFarland

Administrative Coordinator

Perri Lipsky

Perri Lipsky

Special Education Administrative Assistant

Kara Vasilakos

Kara Vasilakos

Business Office Clerk

Faculty

Michelle Smith

Michelle Smith

Dandelion Kindergarten Teacher

Christine Westrich

Christine Westrich

Clover Kindergarten Assistant

Sara Cipriotti

Sara Cipriotti

First Grade Class Teacher

Christina Smith

Christina Smith

Second Grade Class Teacher

Pam Lagler

Pam Lagler

Fourth Grade Class Teacher

Tara Grather

Tara Grather

Fifth Grade Class Teacher

Mike Antonovich

Mike Antonovich

Seventh Grade Class Teacher

Wendy Gornicz

Wendy Gornicz

Eighth Grade Class Teacher

Rebecca Walker

Rebecca Walker

Fiber Arts Assistant

Allison LeCoultre

Allison LeCoultre

Spanish Teacher

Jordan Weagly

Jordan Weagly

Gardening Teacher

Trevor Leamer

Trevor Leamer

Physical Education Teacher

Scott Mitsching

Scott Mitsching

Fiber Arts Teacher

Alli Sternat

Allison Sternat

Special Education Teacher

Annika Twombly

Annika Twombly

Paraprofessional

Lauren Myers

Lauren Myers

Paraprofessional

Emily Kopke

Emily Kopke

Paraprofessional

Sandy Cahill

Sandy Cahill

Paraprofessional

Ariel Sly

Ariel Sly

Intervention Teacher

Dylan Rex

Dylan Rex

Substitute Teacher

Rebekah Schaeffer

Rebekah Schaeffer

Dandelion Kindergarten Assistant

Christy Bishop

Christy Bishop

Kindergarten Assistant

Alyssa Ganter

Alyssa Ganter

First Grade Assistant

Lauren Martin

Lauren Martin

Third Grade Class Teacher

April Huff

April Huff

Fourth Grade Class Teacher

Morgan Bentley

Morgan Bentley

Sixth Grade Class Teacher

Nicole Fix

Nicole Fix

Seventh Grade Class Teacher

Melissa Brito

Melissa Brito

Middle School STEM Teacher

Domenic DiMenichi

Domenic DiMenichi

ESL/Intervention Teacher

Nathan Gerheart

Nathan Gerheart

Band Instructor

Amanda Millhouse

Amanda Millhouse

Fine Arts Teacher

Irene Blough

Irene Blough

French Teacher

Rachel Hain

Rachel Hain

Special Education Teacher

Cynthia Hafner

Cynthia Hafner

Paraprofessional

Caroline Rocchino

Caroline Rocchino

Paraprofessional

Hodel Witwer

Hodel Witwer

Paraprofessional

Amy Chassard

Amy Chassard

Intervention Teacher

Lorraine Lidon

Lorraine Lidon

Intervention Teacher

Ashley Pietropinto

Ashley Pietropinto

Substitute Teacher

Kara Tervo

Kara Tervo

Clover Kindergarten Teacher

Sarah Johnson

Sarah Johnson

First Grade Class Teacher

Michelle Schock

Michele Schock

Second Grade Class Teacher

Kendra PeloJoaquin

Kendra PeloJoaquin

Third Grade Class Teacher

Alyssa Falco

Alyssa Falco

Fifth Grade Class Teacher

Alec Marchek

Alec Marchek

Sixth Grade Class Teacher

Greg Kapner

Greg Kapner

Eighth Grade Class Teacher

Samantha Ferrizzi

Samantha Ferrizzi

Woodworking Teacher

Jeanette Sommons

Jeanette Sommons

Music Teacher

Krista Spradlin

Krista Spradlin

German Teacher

Edit Locke

Edit Locke

Games and Movement

Seval Kanik

Seval Kanik

Strings Teacher

Kaitlyn Pearson

Kaitlyn Pearson

Special Education Teacher

Jennifer Hartshorne-Hesketh

Jennifer Hartshorne-Hesketh

Paraprofessional

Lisa Franko

Lisa Franko

Paraprofessional

Annette Perez

Annette Perez

Paraprofessional

Lydia Freeby

Lydia Freeby

Paraprofessional

MaryAnn Columbus

MaryAnn Columbus

Intervention Teacher

Alexis Sirakos

Alexis Sirrakos

Substitute Teacher

Amy Studzienko

Amy Studzienko

Long Term Substitute

bottom of page